Mobridge Weather

84°F
wind speed: 11 mph SSE
 

Middle School Tigers earn nine wins at MYO meet

Competing against 20 schools and 540 contestants, Mobridge-Pollock won nine events in the MYO Middle School Track and Field Meet at Tiger Stadium on Friday.
Eighth grader Mariah Goehring led Mobridge-Pollock. She won the 100-meter dash at 14.29 seconds and the 400-meter dash at 1:11.47. Goehring teamed with Heidi Olson, Katie Kemnitz and Ryli Thompson to win the 4×400-meter relay at 4:56.24. She added a second-place finish in the 200.
The seventh-grade boys won three events. Simon Fried won the 100-meter hurdles at 16.83 seconds and Thane Beheler won shot put at 34 feet, 5 inches. Fried, Andrew Fulkerson, Joseph Dutenhoffer and Carson Schatz teamed to win the 4×100-meter relay at 53.61.
The eighth-grade boys won twice. John Beadle won the 100 at 12.38 seconds and Turner Pfitzer went 17 feet even to win long jump.
The seventh-grade girls earned victory when Reagan Weisbeck won the 100 at 14.43 seconds.
The young Tigers and Lady Tigers won a total of 73 medals in the meet.

MYO Middle School Track and Field Meet
Grade 8 Boys
100-Meter Dash: 1. John Beadle, Mobridge-Pollock, 12.38; 2. Jack Soe, Aberdeen Central, 12.65; 3. Eric Chatham, Eureka/Bowdle, 12.81; 4. Tyler Hettich, Ipswich, 13.13; 5. Karson Carda, Aberdeen Central, 13.18; 6. Loren Wolf, Zeeland, 13.22; 7. Ian Vera, Aberdeen Central, 13.3; 8. Andrew Dirk, Lemmon, 13.32.
200-Meter Dash: 1. Eric Chatham, Eureka/Bowdle, 27.3; 2. Holden Eisemann, Mobridge-Pollock, 27.77; 3. Andrew Dirk, Lemmon, 27.86; 4. Turner Pfitzer, Mobridge-Pollock, 28.07; 5. Andrew Richardson, Aberdeen Central, 28.48; 6. Jessalyn Fischer, Aberdeen Central, 29.91; 7. Grant Wiesser, Ipswich, 30.42; 8. Canyon King, Faith, 31.65.
400-Meter Dash: 1. Ian Beyers, Edmunds Central, 1:00.72; 2. Turner Thorson, Ipswich, 1:01.0; 3. Holden Eisemann, Mobridge-Pollock, 1:01.97; 4. Eric Chatham, Eureka/Bowdle, 1:04.48; 5. Caleb Bieber, Timber Lake, 1:05.03; 6. Karson Carda, Aberdeen Central, 1:05.97; 7. Gavin Hannan, Herreid/Selby Area, 1:08.05; 8. Carlos Rocha, Aberdeen Central, 1:08.57.
800-Meter Run: 1. Ian Beyers, Edmunds Central, 2:27.65; 2. Andrew Brennan, Aberdeen Central, 2:31.21; 3. Jess Harper, Faith, 2:34.29; 4. Caleb Bieber, Timber Lake, 2:36.95; 5. Noah Miller, Aberdeen Central, 2:38.01; 6. Jay Vega, Aberdeen Central, 2:39.43; 7. Turner Thorson, Ipswich, 2:41.86; 8. Frank Diver, Standing Rock, 2:42.55.
1600-Meter Run: 1. Ian Beyers, Edmunds Central, 5:14.1; 2. Caleb Bieber, Timber Lake, 5:30.75; 3. Remmington Ford, Mobridge-Pollock, 5:43.35; 4. Evan Onken, Ipswich, 5:55.67; 5. Elliot Bearsheart, Mobridge-Pollock, 5:58.28; 6. Jay Vega, Aberdeen Central, 6:00.96; 7. Vern Peterson, Dupree, 6:14.71; 8. Eli Hamre, Herreid/Selby Area, 6:16.97.
100-Meter Hurdles: 1. Karson Carda, Aberdeen Central, 16.07; 2. Carter Geditz, Ipswich, 16.13; 3. Jack Soe, Aberdeen Central, 16.25; 5. Max Leberman, Aberdeen Central, 16.69; 5. Remmington Ford, Mobridge-Pollock, 17.03; 6. Grant Wiesser, Ipswich, 19.26; 7. Eli Hamre, Herreid/Selby Area, 22.08.
4×100-Meter Relay: 1. Ipswich, 51.78; 2. Aberdeen Central B, 52.74; 3. Aberdeen Central A, 53.88; 4. Mobridge-Pollock (James Fulkerson, Trenton Two Hearts, Turner Pfitzer, Holden Eisemann), 54.1; 5. Fort Yates Public, 58.96; 6. Eureka/Bowdle, 59.44; 7. Faith, 1:00.3.
4×200-Meter Relay: 1. Ipswich, 1:46.04; 2. Aberdeen Central B, 1:48.69; 3. Mobridge-Pollock A (James Fulkerson, Trenton Two Hearts, Turner Pfitzer, Holden Eisemann), 1:49.32; 4. Aberdeen Central A, 1:49.81; 5. Timber Lake, 2:06.49; 6. Mobridge-Pollock B (Gavin Silbernagel, Corbin Stoick, Shane Henderson, Jackson Eisemann), 2:07.89.
4×400-Meter Relay: 1. Aberdeen Central A, 4:19.03; 2. Aberdeen Central B, 4:22.4; 3. Timber Lake, 4:34.01.
800-Meter Sprint Medley: 1. Aberdeen Central A, 1:56.18; 2. Aberdeen Central B, 2:02.95; 3. Herreid/Selby Area, 2:03.84; 4. Lemmon, 2:21.05; 5. Leola, 2:22.74.
Shot Put: 1. Andrew Richardson, Aberdeen Central, 37-2; 2. Tayden Brownson, Aberdeen Central, 37-0; 3. Brenden Begeman, Herreid/Selby Area, 33-7; 4. Nathaniel Nelson, Stanley County, 31-11.75; 5. Gavin Wollman, Ipswich, 31-11.75; 6. Jesse Bearsheart, Mobridge-Pollock, 31-6.5; 7. Conner Preszler, Edmunds Central, 30-11; 8. Kaden Clark, Aberdeen Central, 30-1.
Discus: 1. Tayden Brownson, Aberdeen Central, 107-9; 2. Jesse Bearsheart, Mobridge-Pollock, 97-2; 3. A.J. Lindskov, Timber Lake, 92-1; 4. Ethan Nehl, McIntosh, 88-3; 5. Dustin Hermanson, Aberdeen Central, 86-0; 6. Hayden Monson, Stanley County, 84-7; 7. Devan Brockel, Eureka/Bowdle, 84-0; 8. Triton Grajczyk, Eureka/Bowdle, 82-1.
High Jump: 1. Tyler Hettich, Ipswich, 4-8; 2. Ian Beyers, Edmunds Central, 4-6; 3. (tie) Loren Wolf, Zeeland, 4-4, Gannon Bohling, Aberdeen Central, 4-4.
Long Jump: 1. Turner Pfitzer, Mobridge-Pollock, 17-0; 2. Coldy Sylte, Ipswich, 16-0.5; 3. Brenden Begeman, Herreid/Selby Area, 15-9; 4. Austin Dabney, Aberdeen Central, 15-7; 5. Loren Wolf, Zeeland, 15-1.5; 6. Carter Dingman, Aberdeen Central, 14-6.5; 7. Jess Harper, Faith, 13-11; 8. Teancum Maxwell, Faith, 13-5.5.
Triple Jump: 1. Carter Dingman, Aberdeen Central, 31-2; 2. Loren Wolf, Zeeland, 30-4.5; 3. Chantz Helton, Lemmon, 22-9.

Grade 8 Girls
100-Meter Dash: 1. Mariah Goehring, Mobridge-Pollock, 14.29; 2. Maddie Witte, Aberdeen Central, 14.92; 3. Emily Hatzenbuhler, Mobridge-Pollock, 15.23; 4. Kaya Cuny, Dupree, 15.24; 5. Masyn Schutter, Aberdeen Central, 15.41; 6. Abigail Linderman, Timber Lake, 15.44; 7. Quincy Olivier, Ipswich, 15.73; 8. Phoebe Schmaltz, Mobridge-Pollock, 15.77.
200-Meter Dash: 1. Courtney Nipp, Aberdeen Central, 29.44; 2. Mariah Goehring, Mobridge-Pollock, 29.98; 3. Gracie Lange, Ipswich, 30.63; 4. Emma Keller, Mobridge-Pollock, 31.77; 5. Kaya Cuny, Dupree, 31.83; 6. Natalie Biegler, Timber Lake, 32.1; 7. Emilee Brunson, Aberdeen Central, 32.56; 8. Madi Weig, Aberdeen Central, 32.62.
400-Meter Dash: 1. Mariah Goehring, Mobridge-Pollock, 1:11.47; 2. Alana Hanson, Aberdeen Central, 1:13.23; 3. Emily Patton, Aberdeen Central, 1:16.44; 4. Alexandria Brunmaier, Aberdeen Central, 1:16.87; 5. Macy Martin, Dupree, 1:19.33; 6. Joelle Glover, Aberdeen Central, 1:20.78; 7. Tiana Iron Hawk, Dupree, 1:24.96; 8. Carlee Gill, Leola, 1:27.42.
800-Meter Run: 1. Madison Geditz, Ipswich, 3:01.43; 2. Baylee Kulesa, Ipswich, 3:06.13; 3. Macy Martin, Dupree, 3:06.6; 4. Tiana Iron Hawk, Dupree, 3:07.76; 5. Gretchen Olson, Mobridge-Pollock, 3:15.1; 6. Jailey Hutson, Ipswich, 3:20.38; 7. Lenora Wolf, Zeeland, 3:24.53; 8. Emily Patton, Aberdeen Central, 3:34.7.
1600-Meter Run: 1. Baylee Kulesa, Ipswich, 6:33; 2. Gretchen Olson, Mobridge-Pollock, 6:59; 3. Jailey Hutson, Ipswich, 7:10; 4. Adrianna Winterberg, Mobridge-Pollock, 7:19; 5. Eva Hannan, Herreid/Selby Area, 7:45.
100-Meter Hurdles: 1. Emily Jaragoske, Aberdeen Central, 18.15; 2. Courtney Nipp, Aberdeen Central, 19.44; 3. Emma Keller, Mobridge-Pollock, 19.51; 4. Kelani Mielke, Aberdeen Central, 20.4; 5. Vanessa Diaz, Ipswich, 20.72; 6. Katie Altmaier, Aberdeen Central, 20.79; 7. Quincy Olivier, Ipswich, 21.0.
4×100-Meter Relay: 1. Ipswich B, 58.55; 2. Aberdeen Central A, 58.94; 3. Aberdeen Central B, 59.66; 4. Eureka/Bowdle, 1:02.67; 5. Ipswich, 1:04.28; 6. Stanley County, 1:08.43.
4×200-Meter Relay: 1. Aberdeen Central A, 2:01.14; 2. Ipswich, 2:05.16; 3. Aberdeen Central B, 2:07.61; 4. Timber Lake, 2:07.92.
4×400-Meter Relay: 1. Mobridge-Pollock (Heidi Olson, Katie Kemnitz, Ryli Thompson, Mariah Goehring), 4:56.24; 2. Aberdeen Central A, 5:08.51; 3. Aberdeen Central B, 5:40.3.
800-Meter Sprint Medley: 1. Aberdeen Central A, 2:13.58; 2. Timber Lake B, 2:17.39; 3. Aberdeen Central B, 2:18.62; 4. Timber Lake, A, 2:19.0; 5. Dupree, 2:29.53; 6. Stanley County, 2:31.73; 7. Mobridge-Pollock (Emily Hatzenbuhler, Haidyn Stangl, Kaitlynn Perman, Adrianna Winterberg), 2:34.98; 8. Herreid/Selby Area, 2:35.11.
Shot Put: 1. Maya Ebel, Eureka/Bowdle, 30-10; 2. Anari Kallenberg, Leola, 27-3.5; 3. Jasmin Garcia, Edmunds Central, 27-3.25; 4. Jeannie Keller, Zeeland, 26-9.5; 5. Sydney Walking Elk, Mobridge-Pollock, 25-3.5; 6. Jale Yalowiser, Bison, 25-1; 7. RaeRae Johnson, Aberdeen Central, 24.11-5. 8. Madison Ross, Mobridge-Pollock, 24-11.
Discus: 1. Jasmin Garcia, Edmunds Central, 59-8; 2. Makenah Opp, Eureka/Bowdle, 59-7; 3. Sydney Walking Elk, Mobridge-Pollock, 57-8; 4. Abby Opp, Eureka/Bowdle, 57-5; 5. RaeRae Johnson, Aberdeen Central, 56-9; 6. Jale Yalowiser, Bison, 53-11; 7. Madison Ross, Mobridge-Pollock, 47-0; 8. Jeannie Keller, Zeeland, 46-0.
High Jump: 1. Gracie Lange, Ipswich, 4-8; 2. (tie) Kelani Mielke, Aberdeen Central, 3-10, Masyn Schutter, Aberdeen Central, 3-10; 4. Jeannie Keller, Zeeland, 3-6.
Long Jump: 1. Emma Patton, Aberdeen Central, 12-6.5; 2. Natalie Biegler, Timber Lake, 12-6; 3. Emma Keller, Mobridge-Pollock, 11-10.25; 4. Makylie Miller, Aberdeen Central, 11-8.25; 5. Jocelyn Orr, Aberdeen Central, 110-5.75; 6. Jeannie Keller, Zeeland, 11-4; 7. Makenah Opp, Eureka/Bowdle, 10-11.5; 8. (tie) Emily Hatzenbuhler, Mobridge-Pollock, 10-11, Alison Serfling, Aberdeen Central, 10-11.
Triple Jump: 1. Alana Hanson, Aberdeen Central, 27-2; 2. Claire Schaunamen, Aberdeen Central, 27-0.5; 3. Emma Keller, Mobridge-Pollock, 26-10.5; 4. Jocelyn Orr, Aberdeen Central, 26-9; 5. Shelby Edinger, McIntosh, 21-8.5.

Grade 7 Boys
100-Meter Dash: 1. Jessup Pederson, Dupree, 12.34; 2. Carson Schatz, Mobridge-Pollock, 12.5; 3. Trevor Gill, Herreid/Selby Area, 12.58; 4. Orlando Perez, Aberdeen Central, 13.45; 5. Andrew Fulkerson, Mobridge-Pollock, 13.65; 6. Tyler Stambach, Dupree, 13.69; 7. Chandler Gardner, Aberdeen Central, 13.87; 8. Avery Ligon, Aberdeen Central, 14.0.
200-Meter Dash: 1. Jessup Pederson, Dupree, 26.83; 2. Carson Schatz, Mobridge-Pollock, 27.15; 3. Carter Keller, Timber Lake, 28.34; 4. Joseph Dutenhoffer, Mobridge-Pollock, 28.51; 5. Tim Rucker, Eureka/Bowdle, 28.88; 6. Maxwell Kulesa, Ipswich, 29.57; 7. Otto Red Bear, Timber Lake, 29.89; 8. Wyatt Haddad, Leola, 29.95.
400-Meter Dash: 1. Jessup Peterson, Dupree, 1:00.12; 2. Trevor Gill, Herreid/Selby Area, 1:01.47; 3. Carter Keller, Timber Lake, 1:02.79; 4. Carson Schatz, Mobridge-Pollock, 1:04.1; 5. Simon Fried, Mobridge-Pollock, 1:05.44; 6. Otto Red Bear, Timber Lake, 1:07.54; 7. Gracen Hansen, Timber Lake, 1:08.35; 8. Jackson Eisemann, Mobridge-Pollock, 1:10.64.
800-Meter Run: 1. Christian Wells, Aberdeen Central, 2:35.03; 2. Brodey Sauerwein, Aberdeen Central, 2:38.79; 3. Kody Keller, Mobridge-Pollock, 2:40.86; 4. Jarret Schuchard, Bison, 2:44.03; 5. Brett Jacobs, Aberdeen Central, 2:48.24; 6. Logan Vetch, Mobridge-Pollock, 2:49.24; 7. Xavier White Mountain, Mobridge-Pollock, 2:50.74; 8. Rylan Johnson, Aberdeen Central, 2:51.54.
1600-Meter Run: 1. Christian Wells, Aberdeen Central, 5:39.94; 2. Brodey Sauerwein, Aberdeen Central, 5:44.06; 3. Brett Jacobs, Aberdeen Central, 5:45.89; 4. Kody Keller, Mobridge-Pollock, 5:48.68; 5. Jarrett Schuchard, Bison, 5:52.11; 6. Frank Diver, Standing Rock, 5:56.14; 7. Maxwell Kulesa, Ipswich, 5:59.48; 8. Xavier White Mountain, Mobridge-Pollock, 6:03.53.
100-Meter Hurdles: 1. Simon Fried, Mobridge-Pollock, 16.83; 2. (tie) Tayveon Paxton, Sully Buttes, 16.87, Jayce Lenling, Aberdeen Central, 16.87; 4. Braxton Kusler, Aberdeen Central, 17.38; 5. Grant Fritz, Aberdeen Central, 18.73; 6. Gracen Hansen, Timber Lake, 18.8; 7. Devon Campbell, Aberdeen Central, 19.33; 8. Mitch Mohr, Edmunds Central, 20.04.
4×100-Meter Relay: 1. Mobridge-Pollock A (Simon Fried, Andrew Fulkerson, Joseph Dutenhoffer, Carson Schatz), 53.61; 2. Aberdeen Central B, 54.65; 3. Aberdeen Central A, 59.01; 4. Mobridge-Pollock B (Gavin Silbernagel, Corbin Stoick, Shane Henderson, Jackson Eisemann), 1:00.91; 5. Lemmon, 1:01.38; 6. Timber Lake, 1:01.81; 7. Sully Buttes, 1:03.01; 8. Lemmon, 1:04.86.
4×200-Meter Relay: 1. Aberdeen Central B, 1:55.91; 2. Aberdeen Central A, 2:02.92; 3. Faith, 2:08.33; 4. Sully Buttes, 2:14.89; 5. Lemmon, 2:20.37.
4×400-Meter Relay: 1. Aberdeen Central A, 4:40.65; 2. Aberdeen Central B, 5:05.83.
800-Meter Sprint Medley: 1. Aberdeen Central A, 2:01.03; 2. Dupree, 2:09.29; 3. Aberdeen Central B, 2:09.91; 4. Sully Buttes, 2:30.75.
Shot Put: 1. Thane Beheler, Mobridge-Pollock, 34-5; 2. Michael Hiuchy, Aberdeen Central, 34-2.5; 3. Collin Tisdall, Herreid/Selby Area, 30-7.25; 4. Keegan Stewart, Aberdeen Central, 28-8; 5. Samson Flakus, Aberdeen Central, 28-6; 6. Blair Ham, Lemmon, 27-6.5; 7. Austin Erickson, Aberdeen Central, 27-6.25; 8. Connor Spitzer, Leola, 25-6.25.
Discus: 1. Samson Flakus, Aberdeen Central, 96-5; 2. Avery Peterson, Lemmon, 95, 7; 3. Thane Beheler, Mobridge-Pollock, 85-6; 4. Daxton McDaniel, Dupree, 79-7; 5. Marcus Hofer, Ipswich, 75-1; 6. Catrell Lone Eagle, Mobridge-Pollock, 73-4; 7. Keegan Stewart, Aberdeen Central, 70-7; 8. Collin Tisdall, Herreid/Selby Area, 68-11.
High Jump: 1. Tim Rucker, Eureka/Bowdle, 4-10; 2. Parker Lemer, Aberdeen Central, 4-6; 3. Carter Keller, Timber Lake, 4-4; 4. Jacob Sonsalla, Lemmon, 4-2; 5. Jett Carlson, Aberdeen Central, 4-2; 6. Grant Fritz, Aberdeen Central, 4-2; 7. Shane Henderson, Mobridge-Pollock 4-0; 8. Jackson Eisemann, Mobridge-Pollock, 4-0.
Long Jump: 1. Parker Lemer, Aberdeen Central, 13-4.25; 2. Joseph Dutenhoffer, Mobridge-Pollock, 13-4; 3. Landon Lemburg, Timber Lake, 13-2; 4. Maxwell Kulesa, Ipswich, 13-1.25; 5. Dominic Meier, Zeeland, 12-4.5; 6. (tie) Jacob Sonsalla, Lemmon, 12-3, Jackson Rott, Aberdeen Central, 12-3; 8. Austin Mantei, Leola, 11-8.
Triple Jump: 1. Tim Rucker, Eureka/Bowdle, 33-10.5; 2. Simon Fried, Mobridge-Pollock, 33-2; 3. Colby Sylte, Ipswich, 33-1.5; 4. Joseph Dutenhoffer, Mobridge-Pollock, 27-11.5; 5. Kyler Bollinger, Timber Lake, 27-7.5; 6. Trevor Ellingson, Lemmon, 24-10; 7. Avery Peterson, Lemmon, 24-9.5; 8. Sawyer Thompson, Timber Lake, 23-4.5.

Grade 7 Girls
100-Meter Dash: 1. Reagan Weisbeck, Mobridge-Pollock, 14.43; 2. Melissa Sanquist, Aberdeen Central, 14.6; 3. Ryli Thompson, Mobridge-Pollock, 14.7; 4. Reagan Bowers, Ipswich, 14.88; 5. Ma’leah Eagleman, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, 14.91; 6. (tie) Kaysen Magee, Stanley County, 14.94, Tandy Helm, Faith, 14.94; 8. Maddie Hulm, Bison, 15.06.
200-Meter Dash: 1. Julia Ravellette, Aberdeen Central, 30.48; 2. Melissa Sandquist, Aberdeen Central, 30.67; 3. Kenlea Heck, Timber Lake, 30.77; 4. Reagan Weisbeck, Mobridge-Pollock, 30.8; 5. Madilyn Bieber, Timber Lake, 31.28; 6. Allie Kohn, Lemmon, 31.5; 7. Maddie Hulm, Bison, 31.76; 8. Ava Rott, Aberdeen Central, 31.78.
400-Meter Dash: 1. Allie Kohn, Lemmon, 1:09.31; 2. Kenlea Heck, Timber Lake, 1:11.19; 3. Heidi Olson, Mobridge-Pollock, 1:12.04; 4. Natalie Lawrence, Timber Lake, 1:13.15; 5. Mikailah Byre, Lemmon, 1:13.6; 6. Julia Ravellette, Aberdeen Central, 1:13.8; 7. Alivia Burgard, Aberdeen Central, 1:14.1; 8. Taylor Lyke, Aberdeen Central, 1:15.0.
800-Meter Run: 1. Kiana Joerger, Aberdeen Central, 2:43.49; 2. Heidi Olson, Mobridge-Pollock, 2:51.57; 3. Alexis Ketterling, Aberdeen Central, 2:57.21; 4. Jozi Schuchard, Bison, 3:04.36; 5. Siara Gates, Standing Rock, 3:06.02; 6. Faye Calvert, Aberdeen Central, 3:08.2; 7. Emma Joaquin, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, 3:17.77; 8. Sara Foshiem, Stanley County, 3:29.56.
1600-Meter Run (no times): 1. Alexis Ketterling, Aberdeen Central; 2. Macy Martin, Dupree; 3. Emma Joachin, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte; 4. Jozi Schuchard, Bison; 5. Siara Gates, Standing Rock; 6. Sophie Overland, Mobridge-Pollock; 7. Tiana Iron Hawk, Dupree; 8. Faye Calvert, Aberdeen Central.
100-Meter Hurdles: 1. Lauren Joosten, Aberdeen Central, 19.17; 2. Madison Hochstetter, Aberdeen Central, 19.25; 3. Madyson Gillen, Aberdeen Central, 21.02; 4. Alivia Burgard, Aberdeen Central, 21.02; 5. Skighe McCann, Mobridge-Pollock, 21.86; 6. Karlie Grohl, Ipswich, 22.09; 7. Kaycee Smith, Lemmon, 22.84; 8. Jozi Schuchard, Bison, 23.01.
4×100-Meter Relay: 1. Aberdeen Central B, 56.84 (meet record, old record, 57.02, Aberdeen Central, 2011); 2. Mobridge-Pollock (Reagan Weisbeck, Katie Kemnitz, Josie Keller, Ryli Thompson) A, 59.32; 3. Aberdeen Central A, 1:00.97; 4. Timber Lake, 1:01.11; 5. Herreid/Selby Area, 1:03.31; 6. Faith, 1:03.69; 7. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, 1:05.08; 8. Mobridge-Pollock B (Brooke Schlomer, Georgia Amdahl, Phoebe Schmaltz, Aubrey Ziegler), 1:05.76.
4×200-Meter Relay: 1. Aberdeen Central B, 2:01.76 (meet record, old record, 2:01.81, Aberdeen Central, 2016); 2. Aberdeen Central A, 2:06.03; 3. Mobridge-Pollock (Reagan Weisbeck, Katie Kemnitz, Skighe McCann, Ryli Thompson), 2:06.39; 4. Lemmon, 2:08.6; 5. Timber Lake, 2:11.06; 6. Herreid/Selby Area, 2:14.48; 7. Faith, 2:17.24; 8. Wakpala, 2:41.39.
4×400-Meter Relay: 1. Aberdeen Central A, 4:50.43; 2. Aberdeen Central B, 5:10.9; 3. Lemmon, 5:17.51; 4. Mobridge-Pollock (Michelle Merkel, Brooke Schlomer, Anna Beadle, Sophia Overland), 5:43.75.
800-Meter Sprint Medley: 1. Aberdeen Central A, 2:12.75; 2. Aberdeen Central B, 2:13.86; 3. Mobridge-Pollock (Aubrey Ziegler, Phoebe Schmaltz, Georgia Amdahl, Skighe McCann), 2:29.4; 4. Ipswich, 2:30.64; 5. Stanley County, 2:41.7; 6. Lemmon, 2:42.59; 7. Wakpala, 2:43.25; 8. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, 2:53.34.
Shot Put: 1. Taryn Nieman, Aberdeen Central, 32-1; 2. Taya Poirier, Aberdeen Central, 30-5.25; 3. Camryn Bain, Aberdeen Central, 29-3.75; 4. Kaylee Mohn, Aberdeen Central, 28-3; 5. Abby Thompson, Bison, 26-10.75; 6. Kessa Bigger, Timber Lake, 25-7.25; 7. Aubrey Ziegler, Mobridge-Pollock, 25-4.5; 8. Skylar Vig, Faith, 25-3.75.
Discus: 1. TyAnn Mortenson, Faith, 80-9; 2. Taya Poirier, Aberdeen Central, 66-1; 3. Avah Feyereisen, Mobridge-Pollock, 64-0; 4. Taryn Nieman, Aberdeen Central, 61-1; 5. Kaycee Smith, Lemmon, 60-5; 6. Maya Ebel, Eureka/Bowdle, 59-8; 7. Skylar Vig, Faith, 57-4; 8. McKenzie Vomacka, Timber Lake, 57-0.
High Jump: 1. Ava Rott, Aberdeen Central, 3-10; 2. (tie) TyAnn Mortenson, Faith, 3-8, Elora Gould, Faith, 3-8; 4. Jaedyn Byre, Lemmon, 3-6; 5. Sam Schilling, Herreid/Selby Area, 3-4.
Long Jump: 1. Natalie Lawrence, Timber Lake, 11-9.25; 2. Kaysen Magee, Stanley County, 11-7.5; 3. Josie Keller, Mobridge-Pollock, 11-7; 4. Grace Overland, Mobridge-Pollock, 11-0.75; 5. Pausha Meidinger, Herreid/Selby Area, 10-9.75; 6. Krystal Jordan, Lemmon, 10-6; 7. Alexis Goehring, Herreid/Selby Area, 10-0; 8. Ella Post, Aberdeen Central, 9-11.
Triple Jump: 1. Jasmine Nash, Timber Lake, 27-0.5; 2. Josie Keller, Mobridge-Pollock, 26-5; 3. Grace Overland, Mobridge-Pollock, 24-5; 4. Emily Flood, Aberdeen Central, 23-0; 5. Krystal Jordan, Lemmon, 22-3; 5. Phoebe Schmaltz, Mobridge-Pollock, 22-2.5; 7. Cailie Fitzgibbon, Aberdeen Central, 21-6; 8. Emma O’Donnell, Lemmon, 19-1.