Mobridge Weather

63°F
wind speed: 7 mph ENE
 

MYO meet draws more than 620 competitors

With 23 towns and more than 620 competing athletes, wins were to be fought for at the MYO Middle School Track and Field Meet at Tiger Stadium on Friday.
The Tigers and Lady Tigers combined for six wins on the day.
Eighth-graders Brady Bauer and Ella Ulmer were double winners. Ella won the 100 and 200 with times of 13.91 and 29.96 seconds, respectively.
Brady Bauer won the 400 and triple jump. He won the one-lap race at 1:00.56 and hit the triple jump pit at 34 feet, 4 inches.
The seventh-grade boys won three events. Thane Keller ran 2:38.42 to win the 800. Remmington Ford was just three-tenths of a second off the record in the 100-meter hurdles with a time of 16.78. Cole Wellner leaped 32-2 to win triple jump.
The seventh-grade girls won the only Mobridge-Pollock relay on the day. The team of Regan Weisbeck, Josie Keller, Heidi Olson and Rylie Thompson ran 2:14.27 to win the 800-meter sprint medley.
Aberdeen with its contingent of more than 100 strong won 11 of the 16 relays and 27 events in the four divisions. Taryn Hettich led Aberdeen. The seventh-grader won the 100, 200, 100 hurdles and triple jump, and set two meet records. Hettich ran the hurdles in 16.84 seconds to break the 18.55 run by Beth Tennant of Lemmon in 2014 and landed at 15-8 in the long jump to break the 14-5 jumped by Megan Zahn of Mobridge-Pollock in 2015.
Shay Kraft of Timber Lake set the only other new record on the day. Kraft won the seventh-grade triple jump at 32-3. She broke the record of 29.10.5 set by Kacey Utter of Mobridge in 2003.

MYO Track and Field Meet
Grade 8 Boys Division
Team Scores: Aberdeen 168, Sully Buttes 84, Mobridge-Pollock 66, Timber Lake 56, Ipswich 53, Lemmon 33, Stanley County 25, Standing Rock 23, Frederick Area 22, Faith 15, Pierre Indian Learning Center 7, Ellendale 5, McIntosh 4.
100-Meter Dash: 1. Ty Kadlec, Ipswich, 12.07; 2. Jordan Schall, Sully Buttes, 12.47; 3. Mason Hinz, Frederick 12.61; 4. Jesse Winterberg, Timber Lake, 12.9; 5. Ruben Castro, Standing Rock, 13.16; 6. Riley Tennant, Lemmon, 13.35; 7. Lathan Prince, Stanley County, 13.5; 8. Ty Giroux, Standing Rock, 13.55.
200-Meter Dash: 1. Jordan Schall, Sully Buttes, 26.79; 2. Mason Hinz, Frederick, 26.91; 3. Brady Bauer, Mobridge-Pollock, 27.45; 4. Joey Richardson, Faith, 27.62; 5. Ruben Castro, Standing Rock, 27.86; 6. Brock Martin, Aberdeen, 27.99; 7. Jesse Winterberg, Timber Lake, 28.38; 8. Parker Bauer, Aberdeen, 27.99.
400-Meter Dash: 1. Brady Bauer, Mobridge-Pollock, 1:00.56; 2. Slater Ducheneaux, Timber Lake, 1:01.51; 3. Ashton Pfitzer, Mobridge-Pollock, 1:02.29; 4. Brady Sandquist, Timber Lake, 1:02.4; 5. Ruben Castro, Standing Rock, 1:02.8; 6. Jesse Winterberg, Timber Lake, 1:03.04; 7. Mason Hinz, Frederick, 1:04.52; 8. Ashton Hanson, Aberdeen, 1:05.2.
800-Meter Run: 1. Cord Beer, Lemmon, 2:34.23; 2. Caelan McCollam, Mobridge-Pollock, 2:35.37; 3. Caden Seitsema, Aberdeen, 2:36.24; 4. Cameron Red Bear, Standing Rock, 2:38.81; 5. Ethan Goldade, Timber Lake, 2:39.58; 6. Kash Cutler, Frederick, 2:40.82; 7. Cash Langdeau, Sully Buttes, 2:43.84; 8. Reese Tobin, Aberdeen, 2:47.59.
1600-Meter Run: 1. Griffin Peterson, Sully Buttes, 5:34.9; 2. Jacob Angerhofer, Aberdeen, 5:39.72; 3. Cash Langdeau, Sully Buttes, 5:48.72; 4. Caden Seitsema, Aberdeen, 5:49.28; 5. Cameron Red Bear, Standing Rock, 5:55.32; 6. Kash Cutler, Frederick, 6:03.01; 7. Reese Tobin, Aberdeen, 6:03.83; 8. Bryson Vetch, Mobridge-Pollock, 6:04.25.
100-Meter Hurdles: 1. Sam Rohlf, Aberdeen, 15.56; 2. Tyler Hettich, Ipswich, 16.28; 3. Noah Gough, Aberdeen, 16.45; 4. Chad Good Shield, Mobridge-Pollock, 17.97; 5. Riley Tennant, Lemmon, 18.75; 6. Zeezom Mounga, Aberdeen, 18.81; 7. Cord Beer, Lemmon, 18.87; 8. Remon de Bruijn, Mobridge-Pollock, 19.55.
4×100-Meter Relay: 1. Ipswich, 51.73; 2. Aberdeen A, 52.26; 3. Aberdeen B, 53.05; 4. Sully Buttes, 54.86; 5. PILC, 55.48; 6. Stanley County, 58.48; 7. Faith, 59.71; 8. Ellendale, 59.87.
4×200-Meter Relay: 1. Aberdeen B, 1:51.21; 2. Timber Lake, 1:53.04; 3. Aberdeen A, 1:55.22; 4. Sully Buttes, 2:05.34; 5. Ellendale, 2:05.97.
4×400-Meter Relay: 1. Aberdeen A, 4:11.84; 2. Lemmon, 4:18.53; 3. Sully Buttes, 4:25.07; 4. Mobridge-Pollock (Brady Bauer, Holden Eisemann, Ashton Pfitzer, Caelan McCollam), 4:28.43; 5. Aberdeen B, 4:30.23.
800-Meter Sprint Medley: 1. Aberdeen A, 1:54.88; 2. Sully Buttes, 1:58.88; 3. Lemmon, 2:01.0; 4. Mobridge-Pollock (Ashton Pfitzer, Caelan McCollam, Turner Pfitzer, Brady Bauer), 2:01.95; 5. Aberdeen B, 2:02.89; 6. PILC, 2:32.0.
Shot Put: 1. Jordan Schall, Sully Buttes, 47-9.5; 2. Jesse Schall, Sully Buttes, 47-2.5; 3. Koby Blueford, Ipswich, 41-5.5; 4. Gabe Bushong, Faith, 40-4.5; 5. Daysen Titze, Stanley County, 39-2.5; 6. Zach Geditz, Ipswich, 36-2.5; 7. Jaiden Ducheneaux, Timber Lake, 36-0; 8. Jordan Nierman, Ipswich, 32-9.
Discus: 1. Daysen Titze, Stanley County, 130-6.5; 2. Koby Blueford, Ipswich, 130-5.5; 3. Jesse Schall, Sully Buttes, 124-8; 4. Jaiden Ducheneaux, Timber Lake, 123-3.5; 5. Tell Mollman, McIntosh, 113-0.5; 6. Gabe Bushong, Faith, 107-6.5; 7. Will Redmond, Mobridge-Pollock, 103-7; 8. Zach Geditz, Ipswich 102-4.
High Jump: 1. A.J. Hase, Aberdeen, 5-2.25; 2. Noah Gough, Aberdeen, 5-2; 3. Lathan Prince, Stanley County, 5-0; 4. Remon de Bruijn, Mobridge-Pollock, 4-8.25; 5. Parker Bauer, Aberdeen, 4-8.
Long Jump: 1. Sam Rohlf, Aberdeen, 16-6; 2. Brady Sandquist, Timber Lake, 15-10.5; 3. Slater Ducheneaux, Timber Lake, 15-4.25; 4. Alec Voegle, Aberdeen, 15-4; 5. Jackson Dorsett, Aberdeen, 14-11; 6. A.J. Hase, Aberdeen, 14-9; 7. Ashton Pfitzer, Mobridge-Pollock, 14-7; 8. Ruben Castro, Standing Rock, 14-5.
Triple Jump: 1. Brady Bauer, Mobridge-Pollock, 34-4; 2. Noah Gough, Aberdeen, 33-8; 3. Matthew Jaenisch, Ipswich, 33-0; 4. Parker Bauer, Aberdeen, 31-5; 5. Ashton Lenling, Aberdeen, 26-9; 6. Dante Casanova, Aberdeen, 26-5.

Grade 8 Girls Division
Team Scores: Aberdeen 200, Mobridge-Pollock 61, Timber Lake 42, Bison 40, Ipswich 32, Stanley County 25, Herreid/Selby Area 23, Lemmon 19, McIntosh 19, Ellendale 14, Sully Buttes 12, Eureka/Bowdle 10, Standing Rock 8, Pierre Indian Learning Center 7, Zeeland 6, Faith 2.
100-Meter Dash: 1. Ella Ulmer, Mobridge-Pollock, 13.91; 2. Cassie Harris, Timber Lake, 14.35; 3. Sophie Von Wald, Herreid/Selby Area, 14.65; 4. Draeya Halsey, Mobridge-Pollock, 14.87; 5. Olivia Ulmer, Mobridge-Pollock, 14.9; 6. Tailynn Bradford, Sully Buttes, 15.19; 7. Shelby Schuelke, Faith, 15.29; 8. Holly Anderson, Ipswich, 15.37.
200-Meter Dash: 1. Ella Ulmer, Mobridge-Pollock, 29.96; 2. Ashlyn Beyer, Aberdeen, 30.76; 3. Anna Elsen, Ellendale, 31.53; 4. Draeya Halsey, Mobridge-Pollock, 31.65; 5. Payton Booth, Timber Lake, 31.92; 6. Sophie Von Wald, Herreid/Selby Area, 32.02; 7. Olivia Ulmer, Mobridge-Pollock, 32.07; 8. Maddie Vetter, Aberdeen, 32.02.
400-Meter Dash: 1. Ashlyn Beyer, Aberdeen, 1:15.85; 2. Anna Moore, Aberdeen, 1:20.68; 3. Kadence Waliser, McIntosh, 1:25.82; 4. Cassie Harris, Timber Lake, 1:26.99; 5. Makala DeRaad, Ipswich, 1:37.5.
800-Meter Run: 1. Sadie Struble, Aberdeen, 2:44.54; 2. Jayda Hammer, Aberdeen, 2:52.24; 3. Abigail Rossow, Zeeland, 3:21.86.
1600-Meter Run: 1. Sadie Struble, Aberdeen, 6:07.9; 2. Payton Fox, Bison, 6:34.79; 3. Jayda Hammer, Aberdeen, 6:44.97.
100-Meter Hurdles: 1. Maddie Vetter, Aberdeen, 18.42; 2. Alexia Donovan, Bison, 19.94; 3. Draeya Halsey, Mobridge-Pollock, 20.73; 4. Melina Frank, Aberdeen, 20.78; 5. Makala DeRaad, Ipswich, 22.07; 6. Heaven Mexican, PILC, 22.57; 7. Sabby Sheppard, PILC, 23.98; 8. Kiana Mounga, Aberdeen 25.98.
4×100-Meter Relay: 1. Aberdeen B, 56.2; 2. Aberdeen A, 1:00.64; 3. Eureka/Bowdle, 1:01.81; 4. Timber Lake B, 1:02.22; 5. Ipswich, 1:02.86; 6. Sully Buttes, 1:03.53; 7. Mobridge-Pollock (Morgan Claymore, Emily Holzer, Ava Stoick, Draeya Halsey), 1:03.72; 8. Timber Lake A, 1:04.37.
4×200-Meter Relay: 1. Aberdeen A, 2:10.1; 2. Lemmon, 2:13.02; 3. Sully Buttes, 2:14.5; 4. Ipswich, 2:23.26; 5. Timber Lake, 2:25.17; 6. Eureka/Bowdle, 2:26.54; 7. Aberdeen B, 2:29.15.
4×400-Meter Relay: 1. Aberdeen, 5:01.65; 2. Timber Lake, 5:12.8.
800-Meter Sprint Medley: 1. Aberdeen B, 2:10.4; 2. Mobridge-Pollock (Morgan Claymore, Emily Holzer, Ella Ulmer, Olivia Ulmer), 2:20.02; 3. Aberdeen A, 2:23.07; 4. Bison, 2:23.9; 5. Ipswich, 2:30.46; 6. Lemmon, 2:35.16; 7. PILC, 2:38.11.
Shot Put: 1. Taylor Thompson, Bison, 33-1; 2. Jaylee Running Bear, Standing Rock, 29-5; 3. Carlie O’Conner, Stanley County, 29-3.5; 4. Jecoliah Anderson, Lemmon, 28-0.5; 5. Kiana Mounga, Aberdeen, 26-11.5; 6. Shaylee Tople, Stanley County, 26-11.25; 7. Meghan Mork, Aberdeen, 25-9; 8. Katelin Stoebner, Aberdeen, 25-2.5.
Discus: 1. Shaylee Tople, Stanley County, 79-2.5; 2. Taylor Thompson, Bison, 74-3; 3. Carlie O’Conner, Stanley County, 73-5; 4. Katelin Stoebner, Aberdeen, 72-9; 5. Hannah Bad Warrior, Timber Lake, 66-4.5; 6. Jecoliah Anderson, Lemmon, 59-10.5; 7. Meghan Mork, Aberdeen, 58-5.5; 8. Mesa Krautschun, Bison, 55-10.
High Jump: 1. (tie) Sonnie Maher, McIntosh, 4-0, Anna Elsen, Ellendale, 4-0, Paris Prissel, Aberdeen, 4-0; 4. (tie) Karly Wellman, Aberdeen, 3-8, Kiana Mounga, Aberdeen, 3-8; 6. Melina Frank, Aberdeen, 3-0.
Long Jump: 1. Katelin Stoebner, Aberdeen, 12-8; 2. Sophie Von Wald, Herreid/Selby Area, 11-8; 3. Kylee Sanborn, Ipswich, 11-6.5; 4. Maddie Vetter, Aberdeen, 11-5.5; 5. Morgan Claymore, Mobridge-Pollock, 11-3; 6. Halle Kraft, Timber Lake, 11-0.25; 7. Emily Holzer, Mobridge-Pollock, 11-0; 8. Carissa Schwingler, Eureka/Bowdle, 10-11.5.
Triple Jump: 1. Melina Frank, Aberdeen, 26-3; 2. Emily Tiede, Aberdeen, 25-9; 3. Sophie Von Wald, Herreid/Selby Area, 24-5; 4. Maylynn Tuntland, McIntosh, 24-3; 5. Kylee Sanborn, Ipswich, 22-0.5; 6. Ava Stoick, Mobridge-Pollock, 22-0.

Grade 7 Boys Division
Team Scores: Aberdeen 149, Mobridge-Pollock 92.5, Ipswich 57, McIntosh 53, Timber Lake 35, Frederick 26, Leola 25, Eureka/Bowdle 24, Pierre Indian Learning Center 21, Ellendale 20, Herreid/Selby Area 20, Faith 14, Zeeland 11, Standing Rock 11, Lemmon 9, Sully Buttes 8.5, Bison 6.
100-Meter Dash: 1. Kristopher Maher, McIntosh, 12.63; 2. Arturo Dominic, PILC, 12.97; 3. (tie) Cole Wellner, Mobridge-Pollock, 13.18, Marshall Wittler, Sully Buttes, 13.18; 5. Hans Lapka, Leola, 13.23;6. Ashton Orman, Aberdeen, 13.33; 7. Trevor Heinz, Ipswich, 13.53; 8. Tyler Hettich, Ipswich, 13.54.
200-Meter Dash: 1. Kristopher Maher, McIntosh, 27.13; 2. Dirk Andrews, Lemmon, 27.92; 3. Gannon Brohling, Aberdeen, 28.06; 4. Kaden Clark, Aberdeen, 28.46; 5. Carson Karda, Aberdeen, 28.52; 6. Turner Pfitzer, Mobridge-Pollock, 28.54; 7. Jack Soe, Aberdeen, 28.68; 8. Matthew Gray, Faith, 29.29.
400-Meter Dash: 1. Gannon Brohling, Aberdeen, 1:04.15; 2. Holden Eisemann, Mobridge-Pollock, 1:04.58; 3. Levi Reis, Ellendale, 1:06.62; 4. Brenden Begeman, Herreid/Selby Area, 1:06.63; 5. Ashton Orman, Aberdeen, 1:06.65; 6. Hans Lapka, Leola, 1:08.83; 7. Gavin Hannan, Herreid/Selby Area, 1:09.1; 8. Ian Vera De Arce, Aberdeen, 1:09.61.
800-Meter Run: 1. Thane Keller, Mobridge-Pollock, 2:38.42; 2. Brennan Drew, Aberdeen, 2:38.76; 3. Alex Archambault, McIntosh, 2:42.3; 4. Caleb Bieber, Timber Lake, 2:42.79; 5. Jay Vega, Aberdeen, 2:43.25; 6. Evan Onken, Ipswich, 2:43.7; 7. Frank Driver, Standing Rock, 2:44.05; 8. Theo Thurber, Ellendale, 2:44.62.
1600-Meter Run: 1. Theo Thurber, Ellendale, 5:38.61; 2. Frank Driver, Standing Rock, 5:44.21; 3. Caleb Bieber, Timber Lake, 5:48.11; 4. John Bretsch, Frederick, 5:51.12; 5. Alex Archambault, McIntosh, 5:52.25; 6. Evan Onken, Ipswich, 5:53.02; 7. Remmington Ford, Mobridge-Pollock, 5:54.55; 8. Land Krautschun, Bison, 5:55.83.
100-Meter Hurdles: 1. Remmington Ford, Mobridge-Pollock, 16.78; 2. Carter Geditz, Ipswich, 16.88; 3. Jack Soe, Aberdeen, 18.35; 4. Simon Fried, Mobridge-Pollock, 18.37; 5. Max Leberman, Aberdeen, 18.5; 6. Tayveon Paxton, Sully Buttes, 19.55; 7. Caden Selby, Faith, 20.17; 8. Marcus Fletchen, Aberdeen, 20.47.
4×100-Meter Relay: 1. Ipswich, 53.88; 2. Mobridge-Pollock (Holden Eisemann, Jesse Bearsheart, Thane Keller, Cole Wellner), 54.23; 3. Aberdeen, 56.65; 4. Frederick, 57.77; 5. Eureka/Bowdle, 57.82; 6. Herreid/Selby Area, 1:00.94; 7. Timber Lake, 1:01.79; 8. PILC, 1:04.05.
4×200-Meter Relay: 1. Aberdeen B, 1:54.08; 2. Mobridge-Pollock (John Beadle, Thane Keller, Remmington Ford, James Fulkerson), 1:58.85; 3. Faith, 2:01.34; 4. Frederick, 2:02.14; 5. Aberdeen A, 2:04.36; 6. McIntosh, 2:04.4; 7. Timber Lake, 2:08.44; 8. Bison, 2:12.86.
4×400-Meter Relay: 1. Timber Lake, 4:22.96; 2. Aberdeen; 4:29.1; 3. Frederick, 4:43.83; 4. Herreid/Selby Area, 5:00.55; 5. Bison, 5:12.12; 6. Mobridge-Pollock (Kody Keller, Gage Nickels, Logan Vetch, Hunter Spotted Bear), 5:21.15.
800-Meter Sprint Medley: 1. Aberdeen B, 1:59.56; 2. Ipswich, 2:02.52; 3. PILC, 2:04.96; 4. Faith, 2:05.73; 5. Aberdeen A, 2:06.94; 6. Eureka/Bowdle, 2:08.15; 7. Frederick, 2:09.55; 8. Ellendale, 2:12.81.
Shot Put: 1. Andrew Richardson, Aberdeen, 36-6; 2. Lucas Rowland, Leola, 35-6.5; 3. Kaden Clark, Aberdeen, 34-0; 4. Gavin Wollman, Ipswich, 33-2; 5. Carson Karda, Aberdeen, 32-2; 6. Thane Buehler, Mobridge-Pollock, 31-2; 7. Christian Busch, Mobridge-Pollock, 21-0.5; 8. Estafan Mentz, Standing Rock, 29-10.
Discus: 1. A.J. Lindskov, Timber Lake, 89-9.5; 2. Landon Wolf, Eureka/Bowdle, 79-11; 3. Kobe Good Shield, Mobridge-Pollock, 79-7; 4. Collin Tisdall, Herreid/Selby Area, 78-8; 5. Ethan Nehl, McIntosh, 77-7; 6. Christian Busch, Mobridge-Pollock, 76-1.25; 7. Gavin Wollman, Ipswich, 74-9.5; 8. Avery Peterson, Lemmon, 74-3.
High Jump: 1. Tyrel Trottier, Aberdeen, 4-10.25; 2. Kristopher Maher, McIntosh, 4-10; 3. Tyler Hettich, Ipswich, 4-8; 4. Holden Eisemann, Mobridge-Pollock, 4-6.25; 5. Andrew Richardson, Aberdeen, 4-6; 6. Brayden Sumption, Frederick, 4-4.25; 7. Loren Wolf, Zeeland, 4-4; 8. Gannon Brohling, Aberdeen, 4-2.
Long Jump: 1. Hans Lapka, Leola, 14-11; 2. Kason Hinton, Eureka/Bowdle, 13-10; 3. Arturo Dominquez, PILC, 13-7; 4. Tayden Brownson, Aberdeen, 13-5.25; 5. Spencer Barr, Aberdeen, 13-5; 6. Colby Sylte, Ipswich, 12-11; 7. Loren Wolf, Zeeland, 12-9; 8. Tanner Frickson, Eureka/Bowdle, 12-4.5.
Triple Jump: 1. Cole Wellner, Mobridge-Pollock, 32-2; 2. Alex Archambault, McIntosh, 30-9; 3. Carter Geditz, Ipswich, 28-9; 4. Carter Dingman, Aberdeen, 27-5.5; 5. Loren Wolf, Zeeland, 26-11; 6. Dominic Meier, Zeeland, 25-5; 8. Cole Sayler, Ellendale, 24-5.

Grade 7 Girls Division
Team Scores: Aberdeen 133.5, Mobridge-Pollock 80, Timber Lake 42, Bison 40, Ipswich 32, Stanley County 25, Herreid/Selby Area 23, Lemmon 19, McIntosh 19, Ellendale 14, Sully Buttes 12, Eureka/Bowdle 10, Standing Rock 8, Pierre Indian Learning Center 7, Zeeland 6, Faith 2.
100-Meter Dash: 1. Taryn Hettich, Aberdeen, 13.2; 2. Parker Gill-Olson, Leola, 13.75; 3. Reagan Weisbeck, Mobridge-Pollock, 13.93; 4. Claire Schaunaman, Aberdeen, 14.47; 5. Emma Keller, Mobridge-Pollock, 14.55; 6. Sarah Hetzel, Lemmon, 14.69; 7. Makaya Hanson, Herreid/Selby Area, 14.87; 8. (tie) Jenny Fonder, McLaughlin, 14.97, Charise Matul, McLaughlin, 14.97.
200-Meter Dash: 1. Taryn Hettich, Aberdeen, 27.88; 2. (tie) Shay Kraft, Timber Lake, 29.3, Kenlea Heck, Timber Lake, 29.3; 4. Parker Gill-Olson, Leola, 29.92; 5. Stevie Wittler, Sully Buttes, 30.84; 6. Ciara Hanson, Sully Buttes, 31.0; 7. Madilyn Bieber, Timber Lake, 31.4; 8. Carlie Lawrence, Timber Lake, 31.48.
400-Meter Dash: 1. Parker Gill-Olson, Leola, 1:10.89; 2. Carlie Lawrence, Timber Lake, 1:11.82; 3. Kori Endres, Stanley County, 1:12.81; 4. Kenlea Heck, Timber Lake, 1:13.64; 5. Stevie Wittler, Sully Buttes, 1:13.94; 6. Makaya Hanson, Herreid/Selby Area, 1:14.07; 7. Allie Kohn, Lemmon, 1:14.6; 8. Marissah Nordine, Leola, 1:15.21.
800-Meter Run: 1. Shay Kraft, Timber Lake, 2:40.31; 2. Kenlea Heck, Timber Lake, 2:53.89; 3. Mariah Goehring, Mobridge-Pollock, 2:55.67; 4. Heidi Olson, Mobridge-Pollock, 2:56.62; 5. Alana Hebb, Stanley County, 3:05.54; 6. Rleigh Myers, Aberdeen, 3:05.94; 7. Baylee Kulesa, Ipswich, 3:09.2; 8. Lenora Wolf, Zeeland, 3:11.18.
1600-Meter Run: 1. Baylee Kulesa, Ipswich, 6:48.05; 2. Alana Hebb, Stanley County, 6:49.52; 3. Isis Norris, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, 6:51.77; 4. Tiana Iron Hawk, Dupree, 6:53.73; 5. Alexis Lipp, Mobridge-Pollock, 6:54.08; 6. Gretchen Olson, Mobridge-Pollock, 7:07.96; 7. Anna Batie, Eureka/Bowdle, 7:23.2; 8. Eva Hannon, Herreid/Selby Area, 7:24.06.
100-Meter Hurdles: 1. Taryn Hettich, Aberdeen, 16.84 (meet record, old record, 18.55, Beth Tennant, Lemmon, 2014); 2. Stevie Wittler, Sully Buttes, 17.98; 3. Sarah Hetzel, Lemmon, 19.45; 4. Ciara Hanson, Sully Buttes, 19.51; 5. Brittany Frickson, Eureka/Bowdle, 19.76; 6. Allie Kohn, Lemmon, 19.99; 7. Courtney Nipp, Aberdeen, 20.02; 8. Calleigh Chicoine, Sully Buttes, 20.48.
4×100-Meter Relay: 1. Aberdeen B, 59.39; 2. Mobridge-Pollock (Riley Thompson, Katy Kemnitz, Heidi Olson, Regan Weisbeck), 59.7; 3. Ipswich, 1:01.34; 4. Aberdeen A, 1:03.29; 5. Mobridge-Pollock (Tyesha Archambault, Haidyn Stangl, Katie Keller, Katelynn Pearman), 1:05.2; 6. Frederick, 1:06.14; 7. McIntosh, 1:06.88; 8. Eureka/Bowdle, 1:08.17.
4×200-Meter Relay: 1. Aberdeen B, 2:07.09; 2. Mobridge-Pollock (Josie Keller, Katy Kemnitz, Emma Keller, Regan Weisbeck), 2:11.95; 3. Aberdeen A, 2:14.09; 4. Mobridge-Pollock (Tyesha Archambault, Katie Keller, Katelynn Pearman, Haidyn Stangl), 2:17.74; 5. Frederick, 2:19.54; 6. Faith, 2:23.53; 7. McIntosh, 2:25.63; 8. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, 2:32.4.
4×400-Meter Relay: 1. Sully Buttes, 4:57.81; 2. Aberdeen A, 5:02.38; 3. Mobridge-Pollock (Mariah Goehring, Emily Hatzenbuhler, Heidi Olson, Gretchen Olson), 5:10.78; 4. Lemmon, 5:14.79; 5. Frederick, 5:29.76; 6. Aberdeen B, 5:32.75; 7. Bison, 5:48.49.
800-Meter Sprint Medley: 1. Mobridge-Pollock (Regan Weisbeck, Josie Keller, Heidi Olson, Rylie Thompson), 2:14.72; 2. Sully Buttes, 2:16.09; 3. Aberdeen A, 2:16.76; 4. Mobridge-Pollock (Emily Hatzenbuhler, Mariah Goehring, Emma Keller, Gretchen Olson), 2:18.19; 5. Aberdeen B, 2:27.84; 6. Bison, 2:29.61; 7. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, 2:34.02; 8. Eureka/Bowdle, 2:34.49.
Shot Put: 1. Aubyn Schmitz, Sully Buttes, 30-6.5; 2. Katelyn Arnold, Lemmon, 26-8; 3. Abby Thompson, Bison, 26-2; 4. Mya Ebel, Eureka/Bowdle, 25-7.5; 5. Hannah Seefeld, Ellendale, 25-5.5; 6. Addison Chicoine, Sully Buttes, 24-10.5; 7. Sydney Walking Elk, Mobridge-Pollock, 24-10.25; 8. Maddie Witte, Aberdeen, 24-10.
Discus: 1. Masthe Gates, Standing Rock, 69-0.5; 2. Katelyn Arnold, Lemmon, 62-4.75; 3. Jallina Kinzler, Aberdeen, 59-4; 4. Maddie Struble, Aberdeen, 56-11; 5. Caitlin Birney, Sully Buttes, 56-7; 6. Addison Chicoine, Sully Buttes, 56-1; 7. Madison Ross, Mobridge-Pollock, 55-3; 8. Tatum Scott, Stanley County, 55-1.5.
High Jump: 1. Gracie Lange, Ipswich, 4-6; 2. Emily Knoll, Ipswich, 4-2; 3. (tie) Jeannie Keller, Zeeland, 3-8, Rleigh Myers, Aberdeen, 3-8; 5. Keilani Mielke, Aberdeen, 3-6.
Long Jump: 1. Taryn Hettich, Aberdeen, 15-8 (meet record, old record, 14-5, Megan Zahn, Mobridge-Pollock, 2015); 2. Carlie Lawrence, 14-1; 3. Mya Ebel, Eureka/Bowdle, 12-1; 4. Makaya Hanson, Herreid/Selby Area, 12-0; 5. Emily Knoll, Ipswich, 11-8; 6. Jeannie Keller, Zeeland, 11-7; 7. Lenora Wolf, Zeeland, 11-4; 8. Rleigh Myers, Aberdeen, 11-1.
Triple Jump: 1. Shay Kraft, Timber Lake, 32-3 (meet record, old record, 29-10.5, Kacey Utter, Mobridge, 2003); 2. Calleigh Chicoine, Sully Buttes, 27-7; 3. Jocelyn Orr, Aberdeen, 24-7; 4. Emily Knoll, Ipswich, 24-5; 5. Evan Hannon, Herreid/Selby Area, 24-4; 6. Madi Aldridge, Aberdeen, 21-4; 7. Josie Keller, Mobridge-Pollock, 21-3; 8. Shelby Edinger, McIntosh, 20-8.