Mobridge Weather

Sunny
84°F
 

Olson takes fifth in 1600 as MP collects six medals

Heidi Olson won three medals at the State A Track and Field Meet in Spearfish. She finished fifth in the 1600-meter run and ran legs on two medal winning relay teams.

Heidi Olson led a successful Mobridge-Pollock team at the State A Track and Field Meet held Friday and Saturday at Lyle Hare Stadium in Spearfish.
“I thought the kids performed very well. Almost every race we ran we ran our best times of the year,” said coach Bryan Zahn. “I was happy the kids stepped up and competed hard. It was nice to bring home some medals from the state track meet.”
Olson took fifth place in the 1600 while lowering her all-time Lady Tiger record to 5:17.47. After Jade Ecoffey of Red Cloud crossed the line at 5:14.52 to win the state title and Ellie Maddox of Sioux Falls Christian took second at 5:16.37, the race was on for third through fifth. Kadense Dooley of Custer, who took third, was just two-tenths of a second ahead of Olson. The freshman is the fifth Lady Tiger to place in the 1600 at the state meet.
“Heidi had a good state track meet,” said Zahn. “She ran the medley and then turned around and ran the half and just missed placing.”
She was also a part of two medal winning relay teams.
The 1600-meter medley relay team of Olson, junior Landyn Henderson, freshman Ryli Thompson and 7th grader Jacy Netterville took fourth with a time of 4:26.24. Their time is an MPHS record and the second fastest run in Lady Tiger history.
The 4×400-meter relay team of Olson, Thompson, Netterville and 8th grader Charley Henderson took eighth place in a time of 4:15.76. Like the medley, it is a new MPHS record, and it ranks sixth on the Lady Tiger all-time list.
Senior BrookeLynn Vogel put the finishing touch on her high school career by taking eighth place in discus with a career best 108-5 throw. Vogel is the fourth Lady Tiger to place in the state tournament and the first since two-time state champion Steph Gemar in 2013 and 2014.
The Tigers teamed for two seventh place finishes.
The 4×800-meter team of junior Caelan McCollam, sophomore Holden Eisemann, freshman Logan Vetch and 8th grader Jackson Eisemann ran 8:36.89 for their medal. The time is an MPHS record, and with the team being all underclassmen it should be noted that 8:35.11 is 10th on the Tiger all-time list.
Senior Bryston Goehring, juniors Trent Schmeichel and Brady Bauer and Holden Eisemann teamed for seventh in the 1600-meter medley relay in a time of 3:48.84. While their time is just fifth on the MPHS all-time list, all five of the teams ahead of them are on the Tiger all-time top 10 list and they were just three-tenths of a second from making that list.
“The boys’ 4×8 and medley ran tough, too,” said Zahn.
Senior Blaise Thompson ran the fastest 3200 of his career, but came up just short of a medal with a ninth-place finish. Thompson lowered the MPHS record to 10:30.76.
Olson finished 11th in the 800 in her fourth event. Her time of 2:27.5 was just off her career best and MPHS record 2:27.3.
Simon Fried had a tough state, but it was a learning experience for the freshman. He landed at 18-0.5 in long jump and tripped over a hurdle in the 300-meter race and finished at 55.23.
The Lady Tigers had three more relay teams and the Tigers two more. None of them placed, but all ran their best or right at their best time of the year.
The Lady Tiger 4×100 team of Landyn Henderson, Rylie Thompson, sophomore Mariah Goehring and freshman Reagan Weisbeck ran 53.26 for 18th. Their season-best 53.21 is second at MPHS and eighth on the all-time list.
The 4×200 team of Netterville, Landyn Henderson, Ryli Thompson and 8th grader Sophia Overland ran 1:50.61 for 12th place. That time is second in MPHS history and fourth on the Lady Tiger all-time list.
The all-7th grader 4×800 team of Netterville, Faith Heil, Jayda Thompson and Tegan Konold set a new MPHS record at 10:28.02 and took 14th place.
The Tiger 4×400 team of Goehring, McCollam, Bauer and senior Cayden Eisemann ran a season-best 3:37.32 and just missed medaling in 10th place.
The 4×200 team of Schmeichel, Goehring, Bauer and Cayden Eisemann finished 19th, but ran their best time of the season at 1:36.23.

State A Track and Field Meet
Boys Division
Team Scores: Sioux Falls Christian 133.66, Custer, Milbank 66, Custer 61, Dakota Valley 50, St. Thomas More 45, Elk Point-Jefferson 35, Tea Area 34.16, Belle Fourche 34.16, West Central 31, Winner 23, Clark/Willow Lake 22, Stanley County 20, Wagner 20, Ethan/Parkston 19, Chamberlain 18, Vermillion 17, Lennox 13, Hill City 12, Dell Rapids 10, Hot Springs 10, Sisseton 9, Madison 9, Webster Area 8, Tri-Valley 8, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 6.66, Rapid City Christian 5, Aberdeen Roncalli 5, Beresford 4.16, Mobridge-Pollock 4, Miller 4, Flandreau 2, Lead-Deadwood 2, Little Wound 0.16.
100-Meter Dash: 1. Tommy Nikkel, Dakota Valley, 10.88; 2. Aiden Giffen, Belle Fourche, 11.1; 3. Blake Boyster, Custer, 11.13; 4. Bennett Schwenn, Milbank, 11.18; 5. Evan Nordstrom, Stanley County, 11.27; 6. Cole Prunty, Ethan/Parkston, 11.28; 7. Austin Lake, Tea Area, 11.33; 8. Chael Thorn, St. Thomas More, 14.81.
200-Meter Dash: 1. Chris Oostra, Sioux Falls Christian, 22.12; 2. Tommy Nikkel, Dakota Valley, 22.24; 3. Chael Thorn, St. Thomas More, 22.41; 4. Blake Boyster, Custer, 22.41; 5. Cole Prunty, Ethan/Parkston, 22.46; 6. Austin Lake, Tea Area, 22.51; 7. Aiden Giffen, Belle Fourche, 22.82; 8. Steven Christion, Lennox, 22.87.
400-Meter Dash: 1. Blake Boyster, Custer, 49.72; 2. Chael Thorn, St. Thomas More, 50.31; 3. Tommy Nikkel, Dakota Valley, 51.23; 4. Willie Walther, Hill City, 51.58; 5. Andruw Frederickson, Stanley County, 51.89; 6. Andrew Kranhold, Sisseton, 52.08; 7. Kolter Kramer, Ethan/Parkston, 52.11; 8. Hayden Evans, Chamberlain, 52.13.
800-Meter Run: 1. Isaac Davelaar, Sioux Falls Christian, 1:58.05; 2. Cody Farland, St. Thomas More, 1:59.12; 3. Nick Batchelor, Milbank, 2:00.12; 4. Jacob Dobney, Vermillion, 2:00.53; 5. Tyler O’Neill, Clark/Willow Lake, 2:01.26; 6. Kade Watson, Winner, 2:01.52; 7. Kaleb Wragge, Custer, 2:01.52; 8. Noah Schroder, Sioux Falls Christian, 2:03.36.
1600-Meter Run: 1. Isaac Davelaar, Sioux Falls Christian, 4:22.05; 2. Cody Farland, St. Thomas More, 4:26.39; 3. Nick Batchelor, Milbank, 4:27.74; 4. Sawyer Clarkson, Belle Fourche, 4:29.72; 5. Kade Watson, Winner, 4:33.08; 6. Caleb Sayler, Lennox, 4:34.86; 7. Dom Santiago, Chamberlain, 4:35.24; 8. Miles Ellman, Custer, 4:36.94.
3200-Meter Run: 1. Isaac Davelaar, Sioux Falls Christian, 9:28.37 (meet record, old record, 9:31.1, Doug Galbavy, Lennox, 2004); 2. Sawyer Clarkson, Belle Fourche, 9:38.73; 3. Dom Santiago, Chamberlain, 9:57.78; 4. Nick Batchelor, Milbank, 10:04.28; 5. Kade Watson, Winner, 10:16.34; 6. Isaac Engbers, Sioux Falls Christian, 10:25.89; 7. Evan Bartelt, Ethan/Parkston, 10:27.71; 8. Derrek VanderLeest, Sioux Falls Christian, 10:30.21.
110-Meter Hurdles: 1. Mitchell Walker, Sioux Falls Christian, 14.51; 2. Mikael Grace, Custer, 15.38; 3. Aaron Monk, Winner, 15.46; 4. Gunnar Gunderson, 15.47; 5. Drayton Priebe, Chamberlain, 15.56; 6. Jaxon Johnson, Hill City, 15.68; 7. Reece Risseeuw, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 16.01; 8. Layne Kuper, Lennox, 16.07.
300-Meter Hurdles: 1. Chris Oostra, Sioux Falls Christian, 38.12 (meet record, old record, 38.69, Matt Dunbar, Dell Rapids, 2010, Jared Thomsen, Custer, 2103); 3. Mitchell Walker, Sioux Falls Christian, 39.29; 4. Cole Prunty, Ethan/Parkston, 40.1; 5. Jaxon Johnson, Hill City, 40.96; 6. Tyler Goehring, Elk Point-Jefferson, 41.49; 7. Max Orr, Beresford, 41.89; 8. Michael Beyer, Tri-Valley, 42.28.
4×100-Meter Relay: 1. Sioux Falls Christian (Carter VanDonge, Isaiah Harrison, Eli Gillett, Isaiah Young), 43.12; 2. Tea Area, 43.72; 3. Custer, 44.24; 4. Tri-Valley, 44.34; 5. Belle Fourche, 44.54; 6. Stanley County, 45.09; 7. Lennox, 45.43; 8. Beresford, 45.51.
4×200-Meter Relay: 1. Sioux Falls Christian (Mason Adams, Mitchell Walker, Eli Gillett, Chris Oostra), 1:29.1, (meet record, old record, 1:29.25, St. Thomas More, 2018); 2. Tea Area, 1:29.27; 3. Dakota Valley, 1:31.25; 4. Lennox, 1:32.4; 5. Custer, 1:32.48; 6. Madison, 1:32.8; 7. West Central, 1:32.83; 8. Tri-Valley, 1:32.99.
4×400-Meter Relay: 1. Sioux Falls Christian (Mitchell Walker, Tyler Prins, Isaac Davelaar, Chris Oostra), 3:26.12; 2. St. Thomas More, 3:32.18; 3. West Central, 3:33.17; 4. Dakota Valley, 3:33.48; 5. Clark/Willow Lake, 3:34.13; 6. Custer, 3:34.48; 7. Flandreau, 3:35.07; 8. Beresford, 3:35.07.
4×800-Meter Relay: 1. Sioux Falls Christian (Tyler Prins, Derrek VanderLeest, Patrick Vogel, Daniel Colby), 8:12.83; 2. Vermillion, 8:18.35; 3. Clark/Willow Lake, 8:20.1; 4. St. Thomas More, 8:29.33; 5. Custer, 8:29.47; 6. Wagner, 8:34.99; 7. Mobridge-Pollock (Logan Vetch, Caelan McCollam, Jackson Eisemann, Holden Eisemann), 8:36.89; 8. Lennox, 8:37.2.
1600-Meter Medley Relay: 1. Milbank (Dustin Gertsema, Sawyer Gauer, Kaden Krause, Nick Batchelor), 3:39.72; 2. Sioux Falls Christian, 3:40.96; 3. West Central, 3:41.37; 4. Chamberlain, 3:46.06; 5. Custer, 3:46.2; 6. Ethan/Parkston, 3:46.54; 7. Mobridge-Pollock (Brady Bauer, Trent Schmeichel, Bryston Goehring, Holden Eisemann), 3:48.84; 8. Vermillion, 3:49.07.
Shot Put: 1. Drake Peed, Elk Point-Jefferson, 57-11; 2. Ryker Trevett, Milbank, 51-10; 3. Nathan Cook, Stanley County, 49-11.5; 4. Luke Rettedal, Tea Area, 49-6.5; 5. Noah Johnson, Miller, 49-2.5; 6. Josh Livermore, West Central, 48-4.5; 7. Marcus Harkless, Hot Springs, 48-4; 8. Alex Andresen, Tri-Valley, 46-8.
Discus: 1. Drake Peed, Elk Point-Jefferson, 167-8; 2. Marcus Harkless, Hot Springs, 149-9; 3. Preston Norrid, Winner, 139-7; 4. Gunnar Chamley, Dell Rapids, 139-0; 5. Trey Smith, Madison, 138-1; 6. Tracy Nielsen, Stanley County, 136-9; 7. Aidan Moran, Dakota Valley, 135-5; 8. Ryan Chapman, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 128-2.
High Jump:1. Derek Eidsness, West Central, 6-3; 2. Tyson Huber, Clark/Willow Lake, 6-1; 3. Andrew Kranhold, Sisseton, 6-1; 4. Danek Hilmar, Dell Rapids, 6-1; 5. (tie) Reed Rus, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, Logan Schipper, Sioux Falls Christian, 5-11; 7. Trae Piel, Dakota Valley, 5-11; 8. (tie) Max Orr, Beresford, Jordan Stoltz, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, Jude VanDonkersgood, Sioux Falls Christian, Lance Christensen, Little Wound, Ethan Jensen, Belle Fourche, Ethan McKnelly, Tea Area, 5-9.
Pole Vault: 1. Jaden Peters, Wagner, 15-6 (meet record, old record, 14-10, Sam Pribyl, Webster, 2000); 2. Drew Reetz, Webster Area, 13-0; 3. Karson Weber, Milbank, 12-6; 4. Chase Maher, Rapid City Christian, 12-6; 5. Chris Nelson, Wagner, 11-6; 6. Ty Hertz, Vermillion, 11-6; 7. Robbie Emery, Custer, 11-6; 8. Sam Olson, Madison, 11-6.
Long Jump: 1. Bennett Schwenn, Milbank, 22-6; 2. Braden Beach, Tea Area, 21-9; 3. Gage Tennyson, Custer, 21-3.25; 4. Aiden Giffen, Belle Fourche, 21-0.5; 5. Gunnar Cuka, West Central, 20-10; 6. Eli Gillett, Sioux Falls Christian, 20-9; 7. David Morris, Lead-Deadwood, 20-6.5; 8. Kadin Hanscom, Madison, 20-2.25.
Triple Jump: 1. Bennett Schwenn, Milbank, 46-3.5; 2. Tyler Goehring, Elk Point-Jefferson, 44-4.5; 2. Kennan Voss, Sioux Falls Christian, 42-3.5; 4. Jayden Munroe, Aberdeen Roncalli, 41-11.5; 5. Riley Schmitz, Elk Point-Jefferson, 41-9; 6. Malcolm Janis, Wagner, 41-8.5; 7. Ethan Jensen, Belle Fourche, 41-8; 8. Ethan Burnett, St. Thomas More, 41-7.

Girls Division
Team Scores: West Central 82, Custer 66, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 53, Sioux Falls Christian 50, Parker 41, Hamlin 40, Madison 31, St. Thomas More 27.5, Beresford 27, Milbank 26, Red Cloud 26, Hill City 25, Canton 20, Aberdeen Roncalli 19, Tea Area 19, Flandreau 18, Belle Fourche 18, Winner 17.5, Dakota Valley 15.33, Ethan/Parkston 14, Garretson 12, Vermillion 12, Mobridge-Pollock 11, Hot Springs 10, Wagner 10, Rapid City Christian 9, Lennox 8, Dell Rapids 7, Elk Point-Jefferson 6, McCook Central/Montrose 6, Chamberlain 5, Clark/Willow Lake 2.83, Webster Area 2.5, Sioux Valley 2, Redfield 2, Lead-Deadwood 1, Miller 0.33.
100-Meter Dash: 1. Lexi Even, Parker, 12.813; 2. Haleigh Timmer, St. Thomas More, 12.819; 3. Tori Altstiel, Rapid City Christian, 12.84; 4. Morgan Fiedler, Aberdeen Roncalli, 13.11; 5. Isabella Pavlia, Flandreau, 13.14; 6. Jaymes Drake, Vermillion, 13.19; 7. Izzy Gors, Madison, 13.21; 8. Camryn Rohlfs, Redfield, 13.35.
200-Meter Dash: 1. Averi Schmeichel, West Central, 25.8; 2. Lexi Even, Parker, 26.07; 3. Sadie Berg, West Central, 26.09; 4. Haleigh Timmer, St. Thomas More, 26.17; 5. Jordyn Larsen, Custer, 26.42; 6. Tori Altstiel, Rapid City Christian, 26.44; 7. Morgan Fiedler, Aberdeen Roncalli, 26.45; 8. Alyssa Chytka, Elk Point-Jefferson, 27.07.
400-Meter Dash: 1. Berkeley Engelland, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 58.27; 2. Haleigh Timmer, St. Thomas More, 59.04; 3. Lexi Even, Parker, 1:00.28; 4. Sadie Berg, West Central, 1:00.46; 5. Jordyn Larsen, Custer, 1:00.74; 6. Emilee Fox, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 1:00.95; 7. Taeli Barta, Vermillion, 1:01.22; 8. Jade Ecoffey, Red Cloud, 1:01.52.
800-Meter Run: 1. Berkeley Engelland, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 2:21.41; 2. Laura Bogue, Beresford, 2:22.1; 3. Alicia Ruud, Lennox, 2:23.76; 4. Jade Ecoffey, Red Cloud, 2:24.21; 5. Ellie Maddox, Sioux Falls Christian, 2:24.56; 6. Savaeh Sichmeller, Sioux Falls Christian, 2:25.38; 7. Ramsey Karim, Custer, 2:25.7; 8. Eva Studt, Custer, 2:26.14.
1600-Meter Run: 1. Jade Ecoffey, Red Cloud, 5:14.52; 2. Ellie Maddox, Sioux Falls Christian, 5:16.37; 3. Kadense Dooley, Custer, 5:17.27; 4. Ramsey Karim, Custer, 5:17.41; 5. Heidi Olson, Mobridge-Pollock, 5:17.47; 6. Abby Cutler, 5:24.07; 7. Ella Pollreisz, Ethan/Parkston, 5:25.25; 8. Kinsey Evans, Chamberlain, 5:26.82.
3200-Meter Run: 1. Jade Ecoffey, Red Cloud, 11:31.29; 2. Abby Cutler, Hill City, 11:42.19; 3. Ashlynn Batchelor, Milbank, 11:51.67; 4. Faith Wiese, Flandreau, 11:54.02; 5. Kinsey Evans, Chamberlain, 11:57.13; 6. Lindsey Roth, Ethan/Parker, 11:59.96; 7. Jessie Tappe, Madison, 12:08.66; 8. Taeli Barta, Vermillion, 12:09.57.
100-Meter Hurdles: 1. Averi Schmeichel, West Central, 14.85; 2. Fallan Lundstrom, Canton, 15.82; 3. Abby Brooks, Madison, 16.14; 4. Jaylen Nachtigall, Hot Springs, 16.15; 5. Skyler Hansen, Winner, 16.33; 6. Anna Lewis, Custer, 16.33; 7. Silja Gunderson, Dakota Valley, 16.36; 8. Jaryn Warejcka, Canton, 16.51.
300-Meter Hurdles:1. Averi Schmeichel, West Central, 45.24; 2. Laura Bogue, Beresford, 46.72; 3. Brandy Pulse, McCook Central/Montrose, 47.68; 4. Jaylen Nachtigall, Hot Springs, 47.98; 5. Abby Brooks, Madison, 47.99; 6. Lily Ranschau, Garretson, 48.21; 7. Anna Lewis, Custer, 48.36; 8. Fallan Lundstrom, Canton, 48.45.
4×100-Meter Relay: 1. West Central (Jada VanOverbeke, Lily Sidel, Rylee Haldeman, Emma Goehring), 50.68; 2. Sioux Falls Christian, 50.85; 3. Tea Rea, 51.36; 4. Vermillion, 51.49; 5. Belle Fourche, 51.52; 6. Hill City, 51.72; 7. Beresford, 51.77; 8. Elk Point-Jefferson, 51.9.
4×200-Meter Relay: 1. Parker (Shayla Voeltz, Anna Reiffenberger, Janae Olson, Lexi Even), 1:44.84; 2. West Central, 1:44.88; 3. Sioux Falls Christian, 1:46.94; 4. Dell Rapids, 1:47.03; 5. Winner, 1:47.16; 6. Milbank, 1:48.61; 7. Hill City, 1:48.65; 8. Madison, 1:49.76.
4×400-Meter Relay: 1. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Emilee Fox, Reagan Rus, Maria Baker, Berkeley Engelland), 4:06.73; 2. Hill City, 4:10.5; 3. Custer, 4:10.7; 4. Beresford, 4:12.67; 5. St. Thomas More, 4:13.88; 6. Sioux Falls Christian, 4:14.64; 7. Dell Rapids, 4:14.73; 8. Mobridge-Pollock (Charley Henderson, Jacy Netterville, Heidi Olson, Ryli Thompson), 4:15.76.
4×800-Meter Relay: 1. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Emilee Fox, Suri Schmidt, Maria Baker, Berkeley Engelland), 9:39.852; 2. Custer, 9:41.87; 3. Sioux Falls Christian, 9:47.98; 4. Milbank, 9:52.86; 5. Beresford, 10:00.63; 6. Flandreau, 10:08.12; 7. Lennox, 10:15.03; 8. Tea Area, 10:17.35.
1600-Meter Medley Relay: 1. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Tessa Pickart, Kyla Schmidt, Maria Baker, Emilee Fox), 4:22.1; 2. Sioux Falls Christian, 4:24.71; 3. Flandreau, 4:25.2; 4. Mobridge-Pollock (Jacy Netterville, Landyn Henderson, Ryli Thompson, Heidi Olson), 4:26.24; 5. Custer, 4:26.54; 6. Ethan/Parkston, 4:26.93; 7. Milbank, 4:26.99; 8. Hill City, 4:27.74.
Shot Put: 1. Gracelyn Leiseth, Hamlin, 45-5; 2. Kellyn Kortemeyer, Custer, 44-5; 3. Kami Wadsworth, Hamlin, 42-5; 4. Juliana Hodges, Madison, 38-5; 5. Oliviyah Thornton, Garretson, 36-10.5; 6. Bella Maxwell, Madison, 36-9.75; 7. Kiara King, Canton, 36-9.5; 8. Rylee Rosenquist, Dakota Valley, 36-5.75.
Discus: 1. Gracelyn Leiseth, Hamlin, 149-3; 2. Kellyn Kortemeyer, Custer, 135-5; 3. Kami Wadsworth, Hamlin 129-11; 4. Carle Laubach, Canton, 120-7; 5. Grace Peed, Elk Point-Jefferson, 119-8; 6. Nat Myers, Canton, 118-4; 7. Jenaya Schrader, Winner, 118-4; 8. BrookeLynn Vogel, Mobridge-Pollock, 108-5.
High Jump: 1. Ashlyn Koupal, Wagner, 5-4; 2. McKenna Prouty, Hamlin, 5-3; 3. Jorja VanDenHul, Dakota Valley, 5-2; 4. Katie Vasecka, Tea Area, 5-0; 6. (tie) Kelsey Sachtjen, Winner, Jada Burke, Clark/Willow Lake, 4-10; 8. (tie) Erica Juntunen, Clark/Willow Lake, Ally Mullaney, Miller, 4-10.
Pole Vault: 1. Greta Snaza, Milbank, 10-3; 2. Kylie Krusemak, Madison, 10-3; 3. Sophia Atchison, Dakota Valley, 9-9; 4. Josey Wahlstrom, Custer, 9-3; 5. Allison Kint, Tea Area, 8-3; 6. (tie) Erin Case, Webster Area, Carlie Schlosser, St. Thomas More, 8-3; 8. Jayna Prince, Lead-Deadwood, 8-3.
Long Jump: 1. Averi Schmeichel, West Central, 17-10.5; 2. Lily Sidel, West Central, 16-9.5; 3. Janae Olson, Parker, 16-9.25; 4. Molli Thornton, West Central, 16-9; 5. Ashlee VanDriesen, Sioux Falls Christian, 16-6.25; 6. Bella Jensen, Belle Fourche, 16-3.5; 7. Morgan Fiedler, Aberdeen Roncalli, 16-1; 8. Camryn Rohlfs, Redfield, 16-0.5.
Triple Jump: 1. Morgan Fiedler, Aberdeen Roncalli, 35-7.25; 2. Bella Jensen, Belle Fourche, 35-4.25; 3. Allison Ziebart, Ethan/Parkston, 35-3.5; 4. Ellie Brozik, Winner, 35-2; 5. Katie Vasecka, Tea Area, 34-5.5; 6. Mataya Ward, Belle Fourche, 33-11.75; 7. Kamryn Schwartz, Sioux Valley, 33-8.75; 8. Cierra Mohr, Parker, 33-6.25.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *